Itinerary
- Day 1
New Delhi
New Delhi- Start point
- New Delhi, Delhi, India (Hotel, Airport or any Convenient Point in New Delhi.)
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Virohaa or Similar)
Included Activities
- Half-day guided tour of New Delhi
- Visit Qutub Minar
- Visit Lotus Temple
- Visit Humayun's Tomb
- Drive past Rashtrapati Bhavan
- Drive past India Gate
Landmarks Qutub Minar Lotus Temple Humayun's Tomb Rashtrapati Bhavan India Gate - Day 2
New Delhi to Leh
New Delhi to Leh- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Hotel Lotus or Similar)


- Day 3
Leh
Leh- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Virohaa or Similar)
Included Activities
- Full-day guided tour of Leh
- Visit Thiksey Gompa
- Visit Shey Palace
- Visit Hemis
- Visit Stok Palace Museum
Landmarks Thiksey Gompa Shey Palace Hemis Stok Palace Museum - Day 4
Leh
Leh- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Hotel Lotus or Similar)
Included Activities
- Day excursion tour to Pangong Lake
- Cross Changla Pass
- Drive through Durbuk village
- Drive through Tangtse village
- Inner line Permit for Pangong included
Landmarks Pangong Lake Changla Pass 
- Day 5
Leh
Leh- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Hotel Lotus or Similar)
Included Activities
- Day excursion tour to Alchi
- Visit Alchi Monastery with 1,000-year-old paintings
- Visit Maitreya Buddha statue at Likir Monastery
- Visit Sangam of Indus and Zanskar rivers
- Visit Magnetic Hill
- Visit military Hall of Fame
Landmarks Alchi Monastery Likir Monastery Sangam of Indus and Zanskar rivers Magnetic Hill - Day 6
Leh to New Delhi
Leh to New Delhi- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Virohaa or Similar)
- Day 7
New Delhi to Darjeeling
New Delhi to Darjeeling- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Mount Conifer Suites or Similar)



- Day 8
Darjeeling
Darjeeling- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Mount Conifer Suites or Similar)
Included Activities
- Visit Tiger Hills for sunrise
- Visit Ghoom Monastery
- Visit Batasia Loop
- Full-day guided tour of Darjeeling
- Visit Japanese Temple
- Visit Peace Pagoda
- Visit Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoological Park
- Visit Himalayan Mountaineering Institute
- Visit Tenzing & Gombu Rock
- Visit Tibetan refugee self help Center
- Visit Tea Estate
- Toy train ride at Darjeeling included
Landmarks Tiger Hills Kanchenjunga Peak Ghoom Monastery Batasia Loop Japanese Temple Peace Pagoda Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoological Park Himalayan Mountaineering Institute Tenzing & Gombu Rock Tibetan refugee self help Center - Day 9
Darjeeling to Pelling
Darjeeling to Pelling- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Olive Hotel & Spa or Similar)
Included Activities
- Full-day guided tour of Pelling
- Visit Pemayangtse Monastery
- Visit Rimbi Falls
- Visit Sacred Khecheopalri Lake
- Visit Kanchendzonga Falls
- Visit Rimbi Rock Garden
- Visit Darap Village
Landmarks Pemayangtse Monastery Rimbi Falls Khecheopalri Lake Kanchendzonga Falls Rimbi Rock Garden - Day 10
Pelling to Gangtok
Pelling to Gangtok- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Mount Himalayan or Similar)
Included Activities
- Visit Namchi
- Visit Samdruptse Hill
- Visit Char Dham in Namchi
Landmarks Samdruptse Hill Char Dham 


- Day 11
Gangtok to Phuentsholing
Gangtok to Phuentsholing- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hostel (Hotel Palm or Similar)
- Day 12
Phuentsholing to Thimphu
Phuentsholing to Thimphu- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Gochukha or Similar)
Included Activities
- Walk through nearby streets of Thimphu
- Visit local markets
- Enjoy street food
- Day 13
Thimphu
Thimphu- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Gochukha or Similar)
Included Activities
- Full-day guided tour of Thimphu
- Visit Tashichho Dzong
- Visit BBS Tower
- Visit Government Run Handicraft Emporium
- Visit National Memorial Chorten
- Visit Buddha View Point
- Visit Folk Heritage Museum
- Visit National Textile Museums
- Outside view of National Institute of Traditional Medicine
- Visit Zoo
Landmarks Tashichho Dzong National Memorial Chorten Buddha View Point Folk Heritage Museum National Institute of Traditional Medicine - Day 14
Thimphu to Paro
Thimphu to Paro- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Gonju Boutique or Similar)
Included Activities
- Full-day guided tour of Paro
- Visit National Museum (Ta Dzong)
- Leisurely walk to Rinpung Dzong
- Visit Drukgyel Dzong
- Visit traditional farm house
- Evening visit to Kyichu Lhakhang
Landmarks Ta Dzong Rinpung Dzong Drukgyel Dzong Kyichu Lhakhang 

- Day 15
Paro to Kathmandu
Paro to Kathmandu- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel 3* (Landmark or Similar)
Included Activities
- Evening walk through nearby streets of Kathmandu
- Explore local market
- Taste street food



- Day 16
Kathmandu to Lhasa
Kathmandu to Lhasa- Meals
- Breakfast


- Day 17
Lhasa
Lhasa- Meals
- Breakfast
Included Activities
- Guided tour to Lhasa
- Visit Sera Monastery
- Visit Jokhang Temple
- Visit Barkhor Bazaar
- Evening local market visit
- Taste local food
Landmarks Sera Monastery Jokhang Temple Barkhor Bazaar - Day 18
Lhasa
Lhasa- Meals
- Breakfast
Included Activities
- Visit Potala Palace
- Visit Drepung Monastery
Landmarks Potala Palace Drepung Monastery - Day 19
Lhasa to Kathmandu
Lhasa to Kathmandu- End point
- Kathmandu, Bagmati, Nepal (Hotel, Airport or any Convenient Point in Kathmandu.)
- Meals
- Breakfast







































