Itinerary
- Day 1
Santa Fe
Santa Fe- Accommodation
- Hotel (Hilton Santa Fe Historic Plaza)
Optional Activities
- Self-guided exploration of Santa Fe's historic areas
- Day 2
Santa Fe
Santa Fe- Meals
- Breakfast, Dinner (Welcome dinner with fellow travelers at a local restaurant)
- Accommodation
- Hotel (Hilton Santa Fe Historic Plaza)
Included Activities
- Locally guided walking tour of Santa Fe Plaza area
- Visit to Santa Fe Indian Market
- Visit to Palace of the Governors
- Visit to Loretto Chapel
Optional Activities
- Explore colorful art galleries throughout downtown Santa Fe
- Visit world-renowned museums in the downtown area
Landmarks Santa Fe Plaza Santa Fe Indian Market Palace of the Governors Loretto Chapel - Day 3
Santa Fe - Bandelier National Monument
Santa Fe - Bandelier National Monument- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel (Hilton Santa Fe Historic Plaza)
Included Activities
- Guided hike to Alcove House at Bandelier National Monument
- Exploration of cliff dwellings and ruins at Bandelier National Monument
Optional Activities
- Climb wooden ladders at Alcove House for closer access
- Walk paved paths for an alternative view of cliff dwellings
Landmarks Bandelier National Monument Alcove House - Day 4
Santa Fe - Chinle
Santa Fe - Chinle- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel (Holiday Inn Canyon de Chelly)
Included Activities
- Guided walking tour of Acoma Pueblo Sky City with community member
- Visit to Spanish mission church at Acoma Pueblo
- Browse Acoma pottery at the Cultural Center
Optional Activities
- Purchase Acoma pottery from local artisans at the Cultural Center
Landmarks Acoma Pueblo Sky City Sky City Cultural Center - Day 5
Chinle - Monument Valley
Chinle - Monument Valley- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel (Goulding's Lodge)
Included Activities
- Guided open-air Jeep tour of Canyon de Chelly National Monument with local Navajo guide
Landmarks Canyon de Chelly National Monument 

- Day 6
Monument Valley
Monument Valley- Meals
- Breakfast, Dinner (Exclusive BBQ dinner set against red sandstone backdrop with Navajo musicians)
- Accommodation
- Hotel (Goulding's Lodge)
Included Activities
- Guided tour of Monument Valley Navajo Tribal Park
- Exclusive BBQ dinner with Navajo musicians
Optional Activities
- Sunrise spiritual experience inside traditional hogan with Navajo guide
- Hike into the canyon at sunrise
Landmarks Monument Valley Navajo Tribal Park - Day 7
Monument Valley - Sedona
Monument Valley - Sedona- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel (Courtyard by Marriott)
Included Activities
- Stop at Navajo National Monument
Landmarks Navajo National Monument 

- Day 8
Sedona
Sedona- Meals
- Breakfast
- Accommodation
- Hotel (Courtyard by Marriott)
Optional Activities
- Full day optional excursion to South Rim of the Grand Canyon with local guide
- Hiking in Sedona
- Browse art galleries
- Visit energy vortex sites
- Unique shopping in Sedona
Landmarks Grand Canyon South Rim - Day 9
Sedona - Scottsdale
Sedona - Scottsdale- Meals
- Breakfast, Dinner (Farewell dinner with travel companions)
- Accommodation
- Hotel (Scottsdale Marriott at McDowell Mountains)
Included Activities
- Visit to Musical Instrument Museum
Landmarks Musical Instrument Museum - Day 10
Scottsdale
Scottsdale










